Roger Cross

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1969-10-19

Place of Birth
Christiana, Jamaica

Also Known As
Roger R. Cross
Roger C. Cross

Roger Cross

Roger Cross is a Jamaican-born Canadian film and television actor, best known for playing recurring and leading television characters CTU Agent Curtis Manning on "24", Travis Verta on "Continuum", Staff Sergeant Boyd Bloom on "Motive", and Six / Griffin Jones on "Dark Matter". He is a graduate in Aviation and General Studies from Trinity Western University in Langley, B.C., Canada.

2004
The Chronicles of Riddick
6.4
2001
The Void
4.3
2008
Mad Money
6.2
2009
Polar Storm
4.3
1994
Beyond Suspicion
6.0
1995
Gold Diggers: The Secret of Bear Mountain
6.1
2002
Interceptor Force 2
4.0
1993
Born to Run
4.3
1998
American Dragons
4.0
2012
Abducted: The Carlina White Story
7.3
1993
Judgment Day: The John List Story
3.0
2000
A Father's Choice
5.1
1997
Cloned
1.0
1995
Suspicious Agenda
0.0
2015
12 Rounds 3: Lockdown
4.9
2009
Playing for Keeps
6.8
2001
Trapped
0.0
2002
Deadly Little Secrets
2.0
1996
The Limbic Region
6.0
2015
Re-Kill
4.8
2003
X2
6.9
1994
Don't Talk to Strangers
4.8
2017
Justice League Dark
6.9
1999
NASCAR Racers: The Movie
10.0
2017
War for the Planet of the Apes
7.0
HeadShop
0.0
1998
Nick Fury: Agent of S.H.I.E.L.D.
3.8
2008
The Day the Earth Stood Still
5.4
2006
World Trade Center
6.0
CLOSE [x]