Patrick Macnee

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1922-02-06

Place of Birth
Paddington, London, England, UK

Also Known As
Patrick McNee

Patrick Macnee

Patrick Macnee (born 6 February 1922) was an English actor, best known for his role as the secret agent John Steed in the series The Avengers.

1985
A View to a Kill
6.2
1989
Cult People
0.0
1981
The Howling
6.4
1989
Masque of the Red Death
4.8
2015
The Low Budget Time Machine
0.0
1998
The Avengers
4.3
1976
Sherlock Holmes in New York
6.1
1992
Waxwork II: Lost in Time
4.7
1988
Transformations
4.8
1983
The Creature Wasn't Nice
4.4
1957
Les Girls
6.5
2004
Unlocking DaVinci's Code
6.0
1982
Rehearsal for Murder
6.8
1957
The Battle of the River Plate
5.8
1981
The Sea Wolves
5.7
1950
Dick Barton at Bay
3.5
1979
The Fantastic Seven
0.0
1977
Dead of Night
5.8
1983
The Return of the Man from U.N.C.L.E.: The Fifteen Years Later Affair
5.7
1972
Incense for the Damned
3.6
1983
Sweet Sixteen
5.1
1992
Sherlock Holmes: Incident at Victoria Falls
5.4
1992
Sherlock Holmes and the Leading Lady
5.4
2000
Cubby Broccoli: The Man Behind Bond
4.0
1999
Nancherrow
5.0
1995
Thunder in Paradise 3
5.0
1994
Thunder in Paradise 2
5.7
2000
Silhouettes: The James Bond Titles
1.0
1985
Shadey
4.0
2000
Inside 'Moonraker'
7.0
2000
Inside 'Octopussy'
7.0
1970
Mister Jerico
0.0
1986
Club Med
9.5
1964
The Importance of Being Earnest
0.0
1981
Comedy of Horrors
0.0
2000
Inside 'Dr. No'
0.0
2000
Inside 'For Your Eyes Only'
6.5
1999
Inside 'Live and Let Die'
0.0
2000
Inside 'The Man with the Golden Gun'
0.0
2000
Inside 'The Spy Who Loved Me'
6.0
1999
Inside 'Licence to Kill'
0.0
1982
Young Doctors in Love
5.9
1948
Hamlet
7.6
1955
Three Cases of Murder
5.9
1989
Chill Factor
5.0
1993
Thunder in Paradise
5.0
1957
Jane Eyre
2.0
1989
Lobster Man from Mars
5.7
1984
This Is Spinal Tap
7.6
1979
Battlestar Galactica
6.6
1988
Waxwork
6.0
1951
Flesh and Blood
0.0
1991
Eye of the Widow
0.0
1979
The Billion Dollar Threat
0.0
1975
Matt Helm
0.0
1998
Roswell Top Secret
0.0
1979
King Solomon's Treasure
3.5
1951
Scrooge
7.5
2000
Inside 'From Russia with Love'
0.0
1950
The Girl is Mine
0.0
1993
The Hound of London
8.0
CLOSE [x]