Neal McDonough

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1966-02-13

Place of Birth
Dorchester, Massachusetts, USA

Also Known As
Neil McDonough
Νιλ ΜακΝτόνα

Neal McDonough

Neal McDonough was trained at the London Academy of Dramatic Arts and Sciences. His theatre credits include 'Cheap Talk', 'Foreigner', 'As You Like It', 'Rivals', 'A Midsummer Night's Dream', 'Bald Soprano', and 'Waiting for Lefty'. The young actor won a 1991 Best Actor Dramalogue Award for 'Away Alone'. McDonough has been a 'Star Trek' fan since he was a kid. Playing Lieutenant Hawk in 'Star Trek First Contact' was a life-long dream. McDonough has three pictures on his bedroom wall. One is a picture of his mom, the other is the Holy Virgin Mary, and the third is William Shatner as Captain Kirk. He has numerous television credits including 'NYPD Blue', 'Quantum Leap', and the voice of Bruce Banner in the animated series 'The Incredible Hulk' among others. He graduated Syracuse University with a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree in 1988. 

2002
Minority Report
7.3
1996
Star Trek: First Contact
7.2
2011
Captain America: The First Avenger
6.9
1999
Ravenous
6.8
2007
88 Minutes
5.7
2006
The Guardian
7.0
2007
I Know Who Killed Me
4.1
2004
Walking Tall
5.9
2008
Forever Strong
7.1
2007
The Hitcher
5.8
2003
Timeline
5.6
1993
Ambush in Waco: In the Line of Duty
4.7
2008
Traitor
6.6
2006
The Last Time
5.7
2009
Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li
4.1
2010
DC Showcase: Green Arrow
7.2
1995
Three Wishes
6.2
2011
Ticking Clock
5.1
2007
Machine
2.2
2003
You're Killing Me...
0.0
1995
Blue River
6.0
2011
Little Birds
6.0
1996
One Man's Justice
5.7
2012
The Philly Kid
5.1
2014
Bad Country
5.7
2013
RED 2
6.5
2007
Brothers Three: An American Gothic
3.0
2013
Company of Heroes
5.3
2013
Marvel One-Shot: Agent Carter
7.6
1993
Jack Reed: Badge of Honour
5.0
2014
Batman: Assault on Arkham
7.3
2006
Flags of Our Fathers
6.8
2014
Falcon Rising
5.8
1998
Crossing Paths
0.0
2014
The Jesuit
0.0
2015
Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2
5.0
2015
The Gettysburg Address
0.0
1991
Babe Ruth
6.0
1994
Angels in the Outfield
5.9
2016
Greater
7.3
2015
The Unspoken
4.2
2003
They Call Him Sasquatch
6.0
2018
Proud Mary
5.5
2013
The Marine 3: Homefront
5.6
2017
1922
5.9
1997
Fire Down Below
5.1
2018
Game Over, Man!
5.5
1997
Murder Live!
0.0
2020
Sonic the Hedgehog
0.0
1999
Balloon Farm
5.7
1995
White Dwarf
7.3
CLOSE [x]