Isabelle Huppert

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1953-03-16

Place of Birth
Paris, France

Also Known As
Isabelle Anne Madeleine Huppert
Isabelle Ann Huppert
이자벨 위페르

Isabelle Huppert

A French actress who has appeared in over 90 film and television productions since 1971. She has had 14 films in official competition at the Cannes Film Festival, and won the Best Actress Award twice, for Violette Nozière (1978) and La pianiste (2001). She is also the most nominated actress for the César Award, with 13 nominations. She won a César Award for Best Actress in 1996 for her performance in La Cérémonie.

2004
I Heart Huckabees
6.2
2002
The Piano Teacher
7.4
1996
La Cérémonie
7.4
2005
Me and My Sister
5.8
1975
Rosebud
5.7
2002
8 Women
7.0
1977
Spoiled Children
5.7
2000
Merci pour le Chocolat
6.1
1991
Madame Bovary
6.5
1978
Violette
6.7
1972
Cesar and Rosalie
7.2
1974
Going Places
7.1
1984
La garce
4.0
1984
La garce
4.0
1980
Heaven's Gate
6.7
1995
Amateur
6.6
1975
The Common Man
6.7
2004
Time of the Wolf
6.3
2007
Private Property
6.8
2005
Gabrielle
5.8
1982
Godard's Passion
5.9
2006
Comedy of Power
6.3
1981
Coup de Torchon
7.1
2010
Copacabana
6.7
1989
Story of Women
7.4
1983
Entre Nous
7.0
2008
Home
7.2
2009
Villa Amalia
5.8
1976
The Judge and the Assassin
6.6
1981
The Wings of the Dove
6.8
1975
Aloïse
5.0
2003
Les Destinées sentimentales
5.6
2002
Ghost River
6.1
1983
My Best Friend's Girl
6.0
1997
The Swindle
6.8
2010
White Material
7.1
1987
The Bedroom Window
6.0
1979
Return to the Beloved
7.0
1980
Loulou
6.3
1991
Malina
7.3
1996
Elective Affinities
7.6
2004
My Mother
4.7
1981
Lady of the Camelias
7.2
1991
Lest We Forget
0.0
1976
Doctor Francoise Gailland
4.3
1997
Pierre and Marie
6.8
2000
Comedy of Innocence
6.8
2008
The Sea Wall
5.6
1983
The Story of Piera
5.9
1979
The Bronte Sisters
5.5
2010
Special Treatment
5.1
1983
The Trout
6.9
1977
The Lacemaker
7.0
2000
The King's Daughters
4.3
2011
Hidden Love
5.5
1981
Deep Water
6.4
1999
The School of Flesh
5.5
1999
Keep It Quiet
6.4
2000
The False Servant
6.4
2011
My Little Princess
6.5
2011
My Worst Nightmare
5.3
2012
Amour
7.7
2012
Captive
5.5
2013
Dead Man Down
6.0
1994
La séparation
5.8
2012
Dormant Beauty
6.5
2007
Medea Miracle
2.5
1990
A Woman's Revenge
5.7
1980
Every Man for Himself
6.6
1986
Cactus
5.0
2011
Mondo Lux - Die Bilderwelten des Werner Schroeter
6.0
2002
Two
6.0
2013
The Nun
6.1
1972
The Bar at the Crossing
4.0
2013
Tip Top
3.7
1985
All Mixed Up
5.0
1988
The Possessed
5.0
1992
Love After Love
7.5
2013
Michael H - Profession: Director
6.6
2012
Dubaï Flamingo
0.0
1980
The Inheritance
7.0
2013
Abuse of Weakness
4.9
1986
Sincerely Charlotte
3.0
2014
Paris Follies
6.2
1975
Serious as Pleasure
0.0
1972
Faustine and the Beautiful Summer
7.2
2014
The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Her
6.8
2014
The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Him
6.8
2000
Modern life
6.0
2012
Lines of Wellington
5.6
1974
Madame Baptiste
0.0
2017
False Confessions
4.5
2016
Elle
6.7
2016
Valley of Love
5.9
2012
In Another Country
6.6
2009
My Life - Michael Haneke
0.0
1984
Thieves After Dark
0.0
1989
Migrations
6.0
2003
Henri Cartier-Bresson: The Impassioned Eye
7.8
2016
Things to Come
6.6
2015
Dior and I
7.5
1995
Lumière and Company
6.7
2015
Louder Than Bombs
6.5
1977
The Indians Are Still Far Away
7.5
2016
Right Here Right Now
4.6
2016
Souvenir
5.8
1970
Siberia
0.0
2016
Verhoeven Versus Verhoeven
6.0
1974
Successive Slidings of Pleasure
6.5
2018
Eva
4.5
2017
Barrage
5.5
2017
Reinventing Marvin
6.7
1970
The Sleeping Shepherd
0.0
2015
Macadam Stories
6.7
2018
Mrs. Hyde
4.0
2014
The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Them
6.2
1974
L'Ampélopède
0.0
2018
Claire's Camera
6.4
2017
Happy End
6.3
2019
Greta
6.2
2019
Golden Youth
4.9
2019
Pure as Snow
6.0
2009
La traversée du désir
10.0
1975
The Big Delirium
0.0
1976
Little Marcel
0.0
2001
Isabelle Huppert , Une Vie Pour Jouer
0.0
2019
Frankie
0.0
2017
La lucida follia di Marco Ferreri
8.0
1987
Milan noir
0.0
1995
The Flood
0.0
2013
Balkan Spirit
6.0
2020
La Daronne
0.0
1970
Luz
0.0
2007
Voom Portraits
0.0
2012
In memoriam Daniel Schmid Werner Schroeter
0.0
2018
Claude Chabrol's Eye
0.0
1979
Scénario de Sauve qui peut (la vie)
0.0
2019
André Téchiné: A Passion for Cinema
6.0
CLOSE [x]