Dharmendra

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1935-12-08

Place of Birth
Ludhiana, Punjab, India

Also Known As
धर्मेन्द्र
Dharam Singh Deol

Dharmendra

Dharmendra Singh Deol known as Dharmendra, is an award-winning Legendary Hindi film star who has appeared in more than 200 Hindi-language films. In 1997 he received the Filmfare Lifetime Achievement Award for his contribution to Hindi cinema. He is regarded as the Undisputed "Action King" of Hindi cinema having starred in numerous action blockbusters and is greatly considered a Living legend. He is father of notable actors Sunny Deol, Bobby Deol and Esha Deol. He was the Main lead of the all-time Blockbuster film, Sholay and also went on to star in numerous successful Bollywood films cutting across four remarkable decades. Dharmendra has thus established himself as one of the most prominent figures of the Hindi film industry

2007
Johnny Gaddaar
6.8
2007
Life in a... Metro
6.5
1975
Chupke Chupke
7.5
1972
Mera Naam Joker
7.5
1973
Black Mail
8.0
1973
Keemat
0.0
1975
Sholay
7.0
1978
Shalimar
6.3
1972
Seeta and Geeta
6.2
2007
Apne
5.2
1998
Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya
6.4
1973
Yaadon Ki Baaraat
7.5
1981
Putt Jattan De
10.0
1981
Naseeb
7.5
1963
Bandini
6.3
2011
Yamla Pagla Deewana
5.5
1969
Yakeen
0.0
1973
Loafer
4.3
1971
Mera Gaon Mera Desh
4.5
1973
Jugnu
0.0
1982
Teesri Aankh
4.8
1989
Vardi
9.0
1969
Khamoshi
0.0
1967
Chandan Ka Palna
10.0
1995
Hum Sab Chor Hain
0.0
1992
Kal Ki Awaz
0.0
1996
Aatank
0.0
1984
Baazi
9.0
1984
Jhutha Sach
0.0
1972
Raja Jani
6.4
1987
Loha
0.0
1975
Saazish
0.0
1976
Maa
10.0
1970
Kab? Kyoon? Aur Kahan?
4.3
1995
Maidan-E-Jung
1.0
1980
The Burning Train
6.1
1968
Mere Hamdam Mere Dost
8.5
1977
Dream Girl
5.5
1966
Anupama
5.0
1968
Aankhen
0.0
1983
Naukar Biwi Ka
0.0
1977
Dharam Veer
7.3
1984
Raaj Tilak
0.0
1983
Razia Sultan
6.0
1983
Qayamat
0.0
1996
Return of Jewel Thief
0.0
1990
Sherdil
0.0
1985
Ghulami
10.0
1965
Chand Aur Suraj
0.0
2013
Yamla Pagla Deewana 2
3.4
1979
Alibaba Aur 40 Chor
6.0
1981
Krodhi
7.0
1989
Hathyar
0.0
1991
Farishtay
0.0
1987
Insaaf Kaun Karega
0.0
2007
Om Shanti Om
7.1
1972
Lalkar (The Challenge)
0.0
1999
Munnibai
0.0
1967
Majhli Didi
0.0
1969
Aadmi Aur Insaan
4.5
2015
Second Hand Husband
4.0
1988
Ganga Tere Desh Mein
10.0
1997
Dharma Karma
0.0
1982
Main Inteqam Loonga
0.0
1987
Watan Ke Rakhwale
0.0
1973
Jheel Ke Us Paar
0.0
2000
Bhai Thakur
0.0
1997
Jeeo Shaan Se
0.0
1964
Haqeeqat
5.0
1970
Shaadi
9.4
1972
Samadhi
0.0
1977
Chacha Bhatija
0.0
1969
Aya Sawan Jhoom Ke
0.0
1962
Anpadh
0.0
1989
Batwara
0.0
1982
Ghazab
0.0
1992
Humlaa
0.0
1971
Guddi
5.5
1966
Devar
0.0
1982
Meharbaani
0.0
1986
Main Balwaan
0.0
1968
Shikar
6.5
1976
Charas
0.0
1978
Dillagi
5.0
1989
Elaan-E-Jung
0.0
1966
Mamta
0.0
1966
Phool Aur Patthar
0.0
1969
Satyakam
8.0
1973
Phagun
0.0
2001
Shirdi Sai Baba
0.0
2004
Kis Kis Ki Kismat
0.0
2011
Tell Me O Kkhuda
3.0
1984
Jagir
0.0
1991
Trinetra
0.0
1964
Aap Ki Parchhaiyan
0.0
1980
Ram Balram
4.7
1970
Sharafat
0.0
1974
Kunwara Baap
7.5
1988
Sone Pe Suhaaga
0.0
1974
International Crook
0.0
1977
Khel Khilari Ka
0.0
1984
Sunny
0.0
1990
Hum Se Na Takrana
0.0
1995
Taaqat
0.0
1982
Badle Ki Aag
0.0
2017
Jora 10 Numbaria
8.3
1989
Sachai Ki Taqat
0.0
1997
Loha
0.0
1968
Baharon Ki Manzil
7.0
1980
Chunaoti
0.0
1991
Mast Kalandar
0.0
1995
Fauji
0.0
1969
The Gold Medal
0.0
1975
Chaitali
0.0
1979
Kartavya
0.0
1970
Jeevan Mrityu
0.0
1971
Rakhwala
0.0
1986
Mohabbat Ki Kasam
0.0
1982
Rajput
0.0
1992
Khule-Aam
0.0
1987
Aag Hi Aag
0.0
1989
Shehzaade
0.0
1970
Tum Haseen Main Jawan
0.0
1973
Kahani Kismat Ki
0.0
1981
Professor Pyarelal
0.0
1987
Hukumat
0.0
1987
Mard Ki Zabaan
0.0
1987
Insaniyat Ke Dushman
0.0
1966
Dil Ne Phir Yaad Kiya
0.0
1993
Kshatriya
6.0
1989
Ilaaka
0.0
1983
Jaani Dost
0.0
1986
Sultanat
0.0
1996
Mafia
0.0
1988
Mardon Wali Baat
0.0
1988
Khatron Ke Khiladi
0.0
1988
Zalzala
0.0
2004
Hum Kaun Hai
0.0
1986
Saveray Wali Gaadi
0.0
1989
Nafrat Ki Aandhi
0.0
1988
Paap Ko Jalaa Kar Raakh Kar Doonga
0.0
1964
Pooja Ke Phool
0.0
1991
Dushman Devta
0.0
1991
Zulm Ki Hukumat
0.0
1990
Pyar Ka Karz
3.8
1990
Kanoon Ki Zanjeer
0.0
1992
Tahalka
0.0
1985
Sitamgar
0.0
1987
Superman
3.7
1985
Karishma Kudrat Kaa
0.0
1974
Pocket Maar
0.0
1992
Virodhi
0.0
1991
Paap Ki Aandhi
0.0
1975
Ek Mahal Ho Sapno Ka
6.0
1995
Policewala Gunda
0.0
1981
Aas Paas
0.0
2018
Yamla Pagla Deewana: Phir Se
5.5
1984
Dharm Aur Qanoon
0.0
1991
Kaun Kare Kurbanie
0.0
1971
Naya Zamana
0.0
1975
Dhoti Lota Aur Chowpatty
0.0
1969
Pyar Hi Pyar
0.0
2000
Aakhri Dacait
0.0
1998
Zulm-O-Sitam
0.0
1965
Aaye Din Bahaar Ke
0.0
1995
Aazmayish
0.0
1982
Baghavat
0.0
1987
Dadagiri
0.0
1979
Dil Kaa Heera
0.0
1987
Insaf Ki Pukar
0.0
1970
Ishq Par Zor Nahin
0.0
1968
Izzat
0.0
1994
Juaari
0.0
1981
Katilon Ke Kaatil
0.0
1977
Kinara
0.0
1993
Kundan
0.0
1999
Loh Purush
0.0
1988
Mahaveera
0.0
1966
Mohabbat Zindagi Hai
0.0
1990
Naaka Bandi
0.0
1995
Paappi Devataa
10.0
1978
Phandebaaz
10.0
1974
Resham Ki Dori
0.0
1982
Samraat
0.0
1966
Baharen Phir Bhi Aayengi
0.0
1974
Dost
0.0
1972
Do Chor
0.0
CLOSE [x]