Dana Delany

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1956-03-13

Place of Birth
New York City - New York - USA

Also Known As
Dana Welles Delany

Dana Delany

Dana Welles Delany (born March 13, 1956) is a multi-award winning American film, stage, and television actress. She is known for her role as Colleen McMurphy on the ABC television show China Beach (1988–1991), Katherine Mayfair on Desperate Housewives (2007–2010),[3] Megan Hunt on Body of Proof (2011–present) and, as a voice-actress, Lois Lane in the DC Animated Universe as well as the television series The Batman. In an interview, she said she loves to play "complicated characters". Delany has been active in film, television, and stage since the late 1970s.

1992
Housesitter
6.0
1996
Fly Away Home
6.6
1993
Tombstone
7.5
1998
Wide Awake
5.8
1995
Live Nude Girls
4.8
2008
Route 30
4.2
1996
Superman - The Last Son of Krypton
7.4
1992
Light Sleeper
6.3
1998
Dead Man's Curve
5.3
2010
Camp Hell
3.5
2010
Multiple Sarcasms
5.9
1998
The Batman Superman Movie: World's Finest
7.2
2004
Baby For Sale
4.7
1994
Exit to Eden
4.1
2010
Firebreather
6.2
2006
Superman: Brainiac Attacks
5.7
2002
Conviction
0.0
1998
The Patron Saint of Liars
4.0
2010
Drunkboat
5.6
2008
A Beautiful Life
0.0
2002
Mother Ghost
7.7
1993
Donato and Daughter
4.5
2013
Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox
7.5
2003
Spin
5.9
2003
A Time to Remember
5.0
1985
Almost You
4.7
1999
Sirens
0.0
2005
Choices of the Heart: The Margaret Sanger Story
4.0
2001
Final Jeopardy
0.0
2012
Freelancers
4.9
1988
Patty Hearst
5.8
1988
Masquerade
5.6
1986
Where the River Runs Black
5.5
1996
For Hope
6.0
1990
A Promise to Keep
9.0
1994
The Enemy Within
5.2
1986
A Winner Never Quits
6.5
1990
The Earth Day Special
10.0
1984
Threesome
0.0
2000
The Right Temptation
5.2
1999
Resurrection
5.0
1993
Batman: Mask of the Phantasm
7.5
2017
Literally, Right Before Aaron
5.2
CLOSE [x]